3rd june - 10th july 2016

Katharina Maderthaner
Claudia Mann, Anna Mirbach

curated by Leunora Salihu

15th april - 22th may 2016

CARTE BLANCHE

Christoph Weber | Birgit Werres

12th february- 20th march 2016

dimensions variable

Thomas Böing, Katlen Hewel, Xénia Imrová,

Julia Kernbach, Thomas Neumann

22th may - 28th june 2015

DEUS EX MACHINA
Christian Achenbach

curated by Stephan von Wiese

27th march - 10th may 2015

CARTE BLANCHE

Ralf Werner | Eva Berendes

14th april - 18th may 2014

NU

Piotr Zamojski

curated by Armin Hartenstein

21st february - 16th march 2014

Approach to Realities

Yukako Ando, Ralf Berger, Natascha Borowsky, Stefan Ettlinger, Gunnar Friel / Anja Vormann, Yu Guo, Philipp Hamann, Zheng Jing, Andrea Knobloch, Jon Moscow*, Chen Qiang, Neringa Naujokaite, Michalis Nicolaides, Anna Sokolova, Nika Špan, Juergen Staack

curated by Michael Voets

07th june - 14th july 2013

Ralf Berger - BLACK FOREST

curated by Michael Voets

18th april - 19th may 2013

Lucile Desamory

curated by Heike van den Valentyn

1st february - 24th march 2013

CAMERA OBSKUR

Christine Erhard, Mirjam Kuitenbrouwer, Susanne Kutter,

Stephan Mörsch, Marc Räder, Eilike Schlenkhoff
curated by Stefanie Ippendorf und Jari Ortwig

25th may - 2nd june 2012

ANT!FOTO 3

Pia Stadtbäumer, Ted Partin, Ulrike Heydenreich
Jason Evans, Olivier Cablat, Rene Bonsink, Laura Bielau
80*81: Georg Diez / Christopher Roth
& Christoph Dettmeier
curated by Katja Stuke und Oliver Sieber
www.antifoto.de

23th march - 29th april 2012

Neuralgie

Alexandra Bircken, Simon Hemmer
curated by Julia Kröpelin

4th february - 11th march 2012

Exkurs Brno

Young Media-Art from Tschech

Dana Balážová, Klára Břicháčková, Monika Fryčová, Petra Hermanová, Adéla Korbičková, Ondřej Merta, Vilém Novák, Václav Peloušek , Roman Přikryl

curated by Petr Zubek and Michael Voets

4th june - 2nd july 2011

ANT!FOTO 2

Ryudai Takano, Lieko Shiga, Yoshinori Henguchi,
Nao Nishibata, Ulrike Brückner, Stephen Gill, Jacob Holdt,
Adrian Sauer, Juergen Staack
curated by Katja Stuke und Oliver Sieber
www.antifoto.de

11th february - 27th march 2011

Anja Ciupka - Etsuko Watanabe

Love is not exclusive.
kuratiert von Michael Voets

11th june - 18th july 2010

ANT!FOTO 1

Aleksandra Domanovic, Beni Bischof, Dean Sameshima,
Jason Lazarus, Jeffrey Ladd, Joachim Schmid, Manuela
Barczewski, Marei Wenzel / Iris Czak, Taiyo Onorato /
Nico Krebs, Wassink / Lundgren
curated by Katja Stuke und Oliver Sieber
www.antifoto.de

9th april - 9th may 2010

step in and switch over

videoworks by 13 sculptor artists
Robert Barta, Manuel Burgener, Simon Halfmeyer, Claudia Hirsch,
Gisela Kleinlein, Seb Koberstädt, Keisuke Matsuura,
Matthias Männer, Martin Pfeiffle, Stefan Sous, Panikos Tembriotis,
Mingming Yin, Piotr Zamojski
curated by Joung-en Huh und Michalis Nicolaides
www.laden-kunst.info

29th january - 28th february 2010

Rijksakademie OPEN 2009

works from the open door presentation
Rijksakademie van Beeldende Kunsten Amsterdam
curated by Ulla Lux und Michael Voets

 
 

6th - 22th november 2009

embedded realities - kairo / beirut

Philipp Hamann, Ahmed Kamel, Mazen Kerbaj, Rana El Nemr,
Jens Pecho, Mounira al Solh
curated by Gunnar Friel

26th march - 26th april 2009

Manuel Franke

5th february - 8th march 2009

ZART

Antoine Beuger, Katja Davar, Regula Dettwiler, Katharina Hinsberg, Ralph Müller, Vero Pfeiffer, Martin Schwenk

curated by Ulla Lux

9th may - 22th june 2008

unterwegs sein - scene: österreich

Gregor Graf, Karina Nimmerfall, Barbara Musil, Isa Riedl,
Nicole Six & Paul Petritsch, Peter Sommerauer, Katharina Struber
kuratiert von Michael Voets

14th march - 20th april 2008

einfach so ...

Frank Ahlgrimm, Mark Formanek, Vladimir Frelih,
Petra Fröning, Anastasia Khoroshilova, Mira Schumann,
Veit Johannes Stratmann, Annette Wirtz
kuratiert von Michael Voets

8th february - 2nd march 2008

video: düsseldorf / riga

Sylvie Boisseau & Frank Westermeyer, Daniela Georgieva,
Lucy Harvey, Ute Hörner & Mathias Antlfinger,
Aurelia Mihai, Stephanie N Duhirahe, Thomas Neumann,
Corinna Schnitt, Jörg Wagner, Stefan Zlamal
kuratiert von Gunnar Friel

2nd february - 11th march 2007

DRAWING

Michael Bause, Christian Deckert, Dietmar Fecke, Gabriele Jerke,
Astrid Köppe, Robert Kraiss, Dieter Krüll, Ubbo Kügler,
Inken Reinert, Hedwig Rogge, Katrin Ströbel, Viktoria Wehrmeister